Race Results

2017 Season Total Podiums: 46 / Jerseys: 7

National Championship

2017 British National Champion – Individual Time Trial: Claire Rose

JERSEYS

Chico Stage Race – Stage 2, General Classification Leader: Mandy Heinz

Chico Stage Race – Final, General Classification Leader: Claire Rose

Tour of the Gila – Stages 2 – 4, Climber Classification Leader: Mindy McCutcheon

Redlands Bicycle Classic – Final, Points Classification Leader: Claire Rose

Amgen Breakaway from Heart Disease Women’s Race – Stage 3, Most Courageous Rider: Mandy Heintz

USA CRITS Championship Series – 2017 Best Young Rider: Erica Clevenger

Cascade Cycling Classic – Stage 4, Points Classification Leader: Claire Rose

PODIUMS

Valley of the Sun Stage Race

2nd place – Stage 1 TT: Claire Rose

Chico Stage Race

1st place – Stage 2 RR: Mandy Heintz

2nd place – Stage 4 Crit: Claire Rose

4th place – Stage 1 Circuit: Mandy Heintz

5th place – Stage 1 Circuit: Claire Rose

1st GC – Claire Rose

4th GC – Mandy Heintz

Joe Martin Stage Race

2nd place – Stage 5 Criterium: Claire Rose

3rd GC – Claire Rose

Red Kite Omnium 2

1st place – Livermore Criterium: Hanna Muegge

Santa Cruz Classic

2nd place – Hanna Muegge

Folsom Crit

1st place – Hanna Muegge

Michelob Ultra Sequoia Cycling Classic

2nd pace – Michelob Ultra Sequoia Cycling Classic

Redlands Bicycle Classic

3rd place – Katie Donovan

1st place – Claire Rose

Dana Point Gran Prix

3rd place – Mandy Heintz

Sea Otter Criterium

2nd place – Hanna Muegge

2nd place – Hanna Muegge

Superior Morgul Criterium

1st place – Katie Clouse

Bikes 4 Kids Stage Race

1st GC, 1st TT, 2nd Crit: Breanne Nalder

Sugar House Criterium

1st place – Breanne Nalder

Lodi Cycle Fest

1st place – Hanna Muegge

The Mighty Tour de Nez Criterium

2nd place – Hanna Muegge

Boise Twilight Crit (USA Crits)

BYR – Erica Clevenger

USA Cycling

4th place – USA Cycling ITT Nationals 15-16 Junior Women: Katie Clouse

2nd place – USA Cycling Road Nationals 15-16 Junior Women: Katie Clouse

2nd place – USA Cycling Crit Nationals 15-16 Junior Women: Katie Clouse

British ITT National Championship

1st place – Claire Rose

SBR Criterium

1st place – Breanne Nalder

Cascade Cycling Classic

1st place – Stage 2 Time Trial: Claire Rose

1st place – Stage 4 Criterium: Claire Rose

Bountiful Criterium pb Bountiful Mazda

1st place – Breanne Nalder

Latest News

Get the latest Visit Dallas DNA news in women’s racing.

Follow our racing adventure on social media: